TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Interior furnishing work for Accounts, PP and BD, ES and Directorate Tech Cell offices in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹58,353

Value

₹29,17,671

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI Interior furnishing work for Accounts, PP and BD, ES and Directorate Tech Cell offices in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-08-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI

Bid Opening Place

Office of Group Head , Engg Services

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI Tender Reference Number CMTI/ESD/07/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CMTIN_846457_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee 6 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 7 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tech bid .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 58,353 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI EMD Payable At Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI     Work Item Details Title Interior furnishing work for Accounts, PP and BD, ES and Directorate Tech Cell offices Work Description Interior furnishing work for Accounts, PP and BD, ES and Directorate Tech Cell offices NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 29,17,671 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 105  Location CMTI, Bangalore Pincode 560022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Group Head , Engg Services Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Dual language notification 891.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Brief NIT.pdf Brief NIT 914.52 2 Tender Documents GCC.pdf GCC 1295.57 3 Additional Documents 02.pdf Drg2 30.91 4 Additional Documents 03.pdf Drg3 80.25 5 Additional Documents 04.pdf Drg4 78.98 6 Additional Documents 07.pdf Dgr7 48.47 7 Additional Documents 11.pdf Drg 11 86.18 8 Additional Documents Proposed Furniture Layout.pdf Drg 12 393.82 9 Additional Documents 01.pdf Drg1 42.30 10 Additional Documents 5A.pdf Drg5a 95.94 11 Additional Documents 5B.pdf Drg5b 104.17 12 Additional Documents 06.pdf dgr6 28.57 13 Additional Documents 08.pdf Drg8 52.47 14 Additional Documents 09.pdf Drg9 35.67 15 Additional Documents 10.pdf Drg10 36.74   Tender Inviting Authority Name Group Head cum Exe. Engineer Address Tumkur road, Bengaluru-560022   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

105

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

07-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹29,17,671

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE