Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹1,82,656
Value
₹91,32,789
Location
Progress
MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT invites bids for Upgradation of Bituminous Road (Mastic Asphalt) from BA-140 to BA-135 to BA-189, BA-134 to BA-119, BA-129 to BA-124 and CA-188 to CA-84, CA-110 to CA-103, CA-28 to CA-8 within Ward No-39 under BMC. (Fund- U. D. and M. A Fund) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹91,32,789
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE