Progress
The issuing authority announces a tender for River bank protection erosion control measures on the Right bank of River Subansiri adjacent to Mahaijan Alengri RD42. 75KM to 43. 65KM beyond 30KM 900m in DHEMAJI, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 17-10-2023 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARMUNALT PEGUS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2023 11:31:00 | |
| 2 | B B CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER | 17-10-2023 15:49:00 | |
| 3 | BHABISHYA ASHIMRAJ VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2023 13:11:00 | |
| 4 | Losang Power & Infra Private Limited | 17-10-2023 15:04:00 | |
| 5 | MINTU BHARALI | 17-10-2023 16:24:00 | |
| 6 | M/S DEEPAK CHETRY | 15-10-2023 22:04:00 | |
| 7 | NORTHERN GASES | 17-10-2023 13:34:00 | |
| 8 | SRI KULEN HAZARIKA | 17-10-2023 16:12:00 | |
| 9 | TKJ INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD | 08-10-2023 09:16:00 | |
| 10 | VASISTHAS ENGINEERS N CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2023 15:53:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | Losang Power & Infra Private Limited | |
| L2 | B B CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER | |
| L3 | M/S DEEPAK CHETRY | |
| L4 | BHABISHYA ASHIMRAJ VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | |
| L5 | NORTHERN GASES |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
300
Bid Submission Start
27-09-2023 10:00:00
Document Download Start
27-09-2023 10:00:00
Document Download End
17-10-2023 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,03,16,430
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHPC LIMITED
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document