TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SELECTION OF TRAINING PROVIDER FOR CONDUCTING STT CUM ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME IN THE LED LUMINARY MECHANICAL ASSEMBLY AND TESTING TECHNICIAN JOB ROLE TO BE IMPLEMENTED IN WEST TRIPURA DISTRICT FOR 35 CANDIDATES (Second Call) in West Tripura, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

13-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

20-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹29,890

Progress

Issue13-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Skill Development invites bids for SELECTION OF TRAINING PROVIDER FOR CONDUCTING STT CUM ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME IN THE LED LUMINARY MECHANICAL ASSEMBLY AND TESTING TECHNICIAN JOB ROLE TO BE IMPLEMENTED IN WEST TRIPURA DISTRICT FOR 35 CANDIDATES (Second Call) in West Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 20-09-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Skill Development

Officer Inviting Bids

Director, Skill Development

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of Skill Development

Address

Directorate of Skill Development, Indranagar Agartala

Work Location

Indranagar,Agartala

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

13-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

20-09-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

16-09-2025 12:30:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE