TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Tender for inlinefilter blood bag 450 ml with SAGM for Women Khanpur Kalan Sonepat in SONIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Tender for inlinefilter blood bag 450 ml with SAGM for Women Khanpur Kalan Sonepat in SONIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Tender

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

22-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||BPS Govt Medical College Women Sonepat

Bid Opening Place

Director,BPSGMC for women,Khanpur Kalan,Sonepat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||BPS Govt Medical College Women Sonepat Tender Reference Number BPS/Pur/2026/305 Tender ID 2026_HRY_535795_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tech.bid .pdf 2 Finance financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for inlinefilter blood bag 450 ml with SAGM for Women Khanpur Kalan Sonepat Work Description Tender for inlinefilter blood bag 450 ml with SAGM for Women Khanpur Kalan Sonepat NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Director,BPSGMC for women,Khanpur Kalan,Sonepat Pincode 131305 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Director,BPSGMC for women,Khanpur Kalan,Sonepat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tech.bid 9627.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_614902.xls FINANCIAL BID 280.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date for extension of tendert Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director,BPSGMC for women,Khanpur Kalan,Sonepat Address Director,BPSGMC for women,Khanpur Kalan,Sonepat   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data