Progress
Indian Coast Guard has released a public tender for PRESSURE REDUCER STATION PART NO. X00023858 FOR MTU ENGINE in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : X00023858 - PRESS REDUCE STATION Model : S8000 Title : PRESSURE REDUCER STATION PART NO. X00023858 FOR MTU ENGINE | 29-12-2024 12:23:57 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MTU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : PRESSURE REDUCER STATION PART NO. X00023858 FOR MTU ENGINE |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
4
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
PRESSURE REDUCER STATION PART NO. X00023858 FOR MTU ENGINE
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KERALA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, meeting a minimum average annual turnover of ₹4 Lakh for the last three years, and having at least one year of past experience providing similar products or services. Startups and MSEs may be eligible for exemptions from some criteria with supporting documentation.
Bidders are required to submit Experience Criteria, Past Performance, Bidder Turnover, and OEM Annual Turnover certificates. Additional supporting documents must be provided if exemptions from specific criteria are sought.
Registration for this tender involves ensuring that your entity meets the eligibility criteria outlined in the tender documents. Once registered, bidders must submit their bids through the designated portal as per provided guidelines.
Bidders must submit documents in permissible formats, typically PDF, or other formats as specified in the tender instructions. Ensuring compliance with submission formats is crucial for evaluation.
The technical specifications detail all performance and quality standards that the Pressure Reducer Station Part must meet. Bidders are advised to refer to the linked technical documents for comprehensive specifications.
Yes, all products supplied must adhere to the quality standards specified in the tender documentation, especially those set by the OEM for the MTU Engine.
Compliance includes meeting all eligibility criteria, submitting required documents accurately, and ensuring that the product meets the technical specifications outlined in the tender documents.
This tender does not require an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for participation. However, performance security arrangements are required as specified.
Bid participants must provide an ePBG (Electronic Performance Bank Guarantee) of 3% of the total bid value, which needs to be valid for 12 months from the date of awarding the contract.
Payment terms for this tender are usually derived from the terms set out in the tender documents. Bidders should be prepared to discuss these terms during the negotiation phase if selected.
The evaluation will consider both the technical qualifications of the bid and the price submitted. The lowest-priced technically qualified bids will be given preference in the selection process.
All documents must be submitted electronically through the official tender portal as indicated in the tender instructions. Participants must ensure that all submissions are completed before the bid closing time.
Bidders should note all critical timelines as mentioned in the main tender document, especially for document submissions and clarifications during evaluation.
Results of the evaluation and selection process will be communicated to all bidders through the official tender portal, ensuring transparency in the selection process.
MSEs benefit from exemptions concerning years of experience and turnover that regular bidders are required to meet. This provision aims to facilitate participation from smaller enterprises.
Startups can avail themselves of exemptions from some eligibility criteria, similar to MSEs. They should provide adequate documentation to justify their request for exemption during the submission process.
Participation in this tender supports the Make in India initiative by encouraging local manufacturing and procurement. Specifications may prioritize products that adhere to local content requirements, fostering domestic production capabilities.