TenderDekho Logo
Active National Competitive Bid EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 250 TR. COOLING TOWER ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED WORKS AT ODISHA TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, BHUBANESWAR in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹19,415

Value

₹19,41,499

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

IDCO invites bids for SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 250 TR. COOLING TOWER ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED WORKS AT ODISHA TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, BHUBANESWAR in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

National Competitive Bid

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹7,080

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,41,499

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IDCO

Organization Chain

IDCO||IDCO||IDCO

Bid Opening Place

Divisional Head, Electrical Division-II, IDCO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IDCO||IDCO||IDCO Tender Reference Number BBSR/ELECT-II/e-08/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IDCO_139415_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type National Competitive Bid Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Original Equipment Manufacturer or Authorised dealers having authorisation from the manufacturer. .pdf RC, GST Registration Certificate, EPF, EPF Latest Challan and all other documents as per the DTCN .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,080] Tender Fee in ₹ 7,080 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,415 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 250 TR. COOLING TOWER ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED WORKS AT ODISHA TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, BHUBANESWAR Work Description SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 250 TR. COOLING TOWER ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED WORKS AT ODISHA TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, BHUBANESWAR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,41,499 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location ODISHA TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, BHUBANESWAR Pincode 751022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Divisional Head, Electrical Division-II, IDCO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TCN 757.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID.pdf BID 1367.34 2 BOQ BOQ_606980.xls BOQ 303.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Head, Electrical Division-II, IDCO Address Divisional Head, Electrical Division-II, IDCO, 8th Floor, IDCO Tower, Janpath, Bhubaneswar   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data