TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for NHIDCL/RO/AN/FY 2025-26/05 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

03-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

13-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,08,258

Value

₹54,12,900

Progress

Issue03-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
Technical11-May-2025, 12:08 pm
AwardPending

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation invites bids for NHIDCL/RO/AN/FY 2025-26/05 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 13-11-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Officer Inviting Bids

ED (P)

Bid Opening Place

RO-SVP

Address

RO-SVP

Work Location

RO-SVP

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
CSE CONSTRUCTION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
05-11-2025 17:38:00
2
H.S.J. Enterprise
13-11-2025 00:32:00
3
Kaba Infratech Pvt. Ltd.
13-11-2025 11:44:00
4
Mohan Mutha Infrastructures Private Limited
12-11-2025 18:13:00
5
Surendra Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.
13-11-2025 14:54:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹11,800

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

03-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

13-11-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ED (P) NHIDCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-11-2025 15:30:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE