TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Balance Work For newly developed Park At BNC, Govindpura, Bhopal. in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹28,000

Value

₹14,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Balance Work For newly developed Park At BNC, Govindpura, Bhopal. in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal||MPMKVVCL - Civil

Bid Opening Place

Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal||MPMKVVCL - Civil Tender Reference Number DGM(C)/BPL/34/02 Tender ID 2026_MKVVC_528080_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of PWD Registration .pdf Scan copy of GST Registration, Pan card and Aadhar card .pdf Scan copy of Experience certificate or Work order .pdf Scan copy of EPF and ESIC .pdf Scan copy of ITR last 3 year or Turnover last 3 year .pdf Scan copy of Bank Utilization Certificate. .pdf Scan copy of CA Audited Balance Sheet. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,655] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Balance Work For newly developed Park At BNC, Govindpura, Bhopal. Work Description Balance Work For newly developed Park At BNC, Govindpura, Bhopal. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location BNC Govindpura Bhopal Pincode 462023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 291.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 3402Tenderdoc.pdf Tender Documents 849.00 2 BOQ BOQ_635526.xls Price Bid 266.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. General Manager (Civil) Address A-1, Chambal Colony, Govindpura , MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN CO. LTD. Bhopal.Phone No. 0755-2592573   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data