TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of Carbon Brush for Generator, 2X660 MW, JTPP Malawan, Etah in ETAH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Oct-2025, 11:30 am

EMD

₹60,000

Progress

Issue24-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd Procurement of Carbon Brush for Generator, 2X660 MW, JTPP Malawan, Etah in ETAH, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-10-2025 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Jawaharpur Thermal Power Project - UPRVUNL - Etah

Officer Inviting Bids

Superintending Engineer, EMCC-VII

Bid Opening Place

Office of Superintending Engineer, EMCC-VII

Address

Office of Superintending Engineer, EMCC-VII, JTPS, Etah

Work Location

Office of Superintending Engineer, EMCC-VII

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

15-10-2025 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender specifications.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Dy. CAO, CFA and BO, JTPP, Malawan

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE