TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: TRANSCEIVER AND PROCESSOR UNIT AND FIRMWARE AND SOFTWARE MODULE DEVELOPMENT FOR MULTI-ROLE OPERATION in RANGA REDDY, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Defence Research and Development announces a tender for TRANSCEIVER AND PROCESSOR UNIT AND FIRMWARE AND SOFTWARE MODULE DEVELOPMENT FOR MULTI-ROLE OPERATION in RANGA REDDY, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Defence Research and Development

Organization Chain

Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (MSS)||RCI

Bid Opening Place

CONFERENCE HALL,DCMM,RCI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (MSS)||RCI Tender Reference Number RCI/27ATT057/CMS-II Tender ID 2026_DRDO_785271_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UPLOAD TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION .pdf UPLOAD TECHNO COMMERCIAL BID .pdf UPLOAD MANDATORY DOCUMENTS .pdf UPLOAD ACCEPTANCE LETTER .pdf UPLOAD DECLERATION FORM .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls UPLOAD BREAKUP COST IF APPLICABLE .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CERTIFICATES  A1. CERTIFICATES  VAT/SALES TAX REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE ALONG WITH ACKNOWLEDGEMENT , PAN, LATEST IT ACKNOWLEDGEMENT, PTAX,LABOUR LICENCE  2. COMPANY DETAILS  B1. COMPANY DETAILS 1  PARTNERSHIP DEED, CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY BYLAW, MOA,TRADE LICENCE,COMPANY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE  3. COMPANY DETAILS  B2. COMPANY DETAILS 2  COMPANY DETAILS 2  4. CREDENTIAL  C1. CREDENTIAL 1  CREDENTIAL 1      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title TRANSCEIVER AND PROCESSOR UNIT AND FIRMWARE AND SOFTWARE MODULE DEVELOPMENT FOR MULTI-ROLE OPERATION Work Description TRANSCEIVER AND PROCESSOR UNIT AND FIRMWARE AND SOFTWARE MODULE DEVELOPMENT FOR MULTI-ROLE OPERATION NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location CONFERENCE HALL,DCMM,RCI Pincode 500069 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CONFERENCE HALL,DCMM,RCI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TRANSCEIVER AND PROCESSOR UNIT AND FIRMWARE AND SOFTWARE MODULE DEVELOPMENT FOR MULTI-ROLE OPERATION 5803.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents SOW.pdf SOW.pdf 1492.19 2 BOQ BOQ_879934.xls BOQ.xls 332.50 3 Additional Documents TECHNICALSPECIFICATION.pdf TECHNICALSPECIFICATION.pdf 9.27 4 Additional Documents TECHNOCOMMERCIALBID.pdf TECHNOCOMMERCIALBID.pdf 607.57 5 Additional Documents ACCEPTANCE.pdf ACCEPTANCE.pdf 433.43 6 Additional Documents NOTE.pdf NOTE.pdf 485.48 7 Additional Documents DECLARATION.pdf DECLARATION.pdf 101.17 8 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP.pdf 5787.57   Tender Inviting Authority Name S S REDDY KUMAR Address RCI,DCMM,HYDERABAD   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data