TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Online UPS in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:50 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹2,10,984

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:50 am
AwardPending

Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd has released a public tender for Online UPS in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||Security Paper Mill, Hoshangabad

Bid Opening Place

Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||Security Paper Mill, Hoshangabad Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7888307 Tender ID 2026_SPMCI_848683_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical and price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Online UPS Work Description Online UPS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,10,984 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Admin office, SPM, Narmadapuram Pincode 461005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 120.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9722467.pdf Tender document 120.02   Tender Inviting Authority Name Manager (Material) Address Admin. office, Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:20:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:20:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,10,984

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2