TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For 38/EE (BM-II) E/26-27 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹49,904

Value

₹24,95,203

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

New Delhi Municipal Council has released a public tender for Replacement of old aluminum wiring and providing and fixing of LED fittings and fixtures at corridors shopping complex and basement of Lok Nayak Bhawan building khan market New Delhi under khan market wiring enquiry New Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,95,203

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, NDMC

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Delhi Municipal Council

Organization Chain

New Delhi Municipal Council||Electric-II||BM-II

Bid Opening Place

Gyan Mandir Office, Tees January Lane, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Delhi Municipal Council||Electric-II||BM-II Tender Reference Number 38/EE (BM-II) E/26-27 Tender ID 2026_NDMC_297243_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 ECS 2 NEFT 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of documents as per page No. 24-27 of NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 49,904 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary, NDMC EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title 38/EE (BM-II) E/26-27 Work Description Replacement of old aluminum wiring and providing and fixing of LED fittings and fixtures at corridors shopping complex and basement of Lok Nayak Bhawan building khan market New Delhi under khan market wiring enquiry New Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,95,203 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Lok Nayak Bhawan building khan market Pincode 110011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gyan Mandir Office, Tees January Lane, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2106.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395957.xls BOQ 305.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (E )BM-II Address BM-II (E) Division, Gyan Mandir Office, Tees January Lane, New Delhi - 110011   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data