TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Civil Work in EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹8,100

Value

₹3,80,258

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Improvement/Upkeep of existing Rain Water Harvesting System in the jurisdiction of EE-M-III-Shahdara (South) Zone. in EAST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

O/O EE-M-III-SSZ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number MCD/EE-M-III/Sh.(S)/26-27/20 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288860_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scan Copy of Valid Contractor Registration Copy. .pdf BOQ Sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Civil Work Work Description Improvement/Upkeep of existing Rain Water Harvesting System in the jurisdiction of EE-M-III-Shahdara (South) Zone. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,80,258 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Kalyanpuri Pincode 110091 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O EE-M-III-SSZ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   General Conditions 10373.89 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 195.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 3.pdf Schedule 344.77 2 BOQ BOQ_336938.xls BOQ Sheet 279.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE-M-III-SSZ Address MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI (ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT) OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER-M-III-SHAHDARA (SOUTH), BLOCK-01, KHICHRIPUR, NEAR DISPENSARY, DELHI-110091.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,80,258

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6