TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and 5Year Operation and Maintenance of 200 HP Pump Sets, Vacuum Pumps, Valves, Pipes, and Electrical Panels for Lifting Water from Sirhind Canal RD 145700R into Neelon Drain in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹28,20,000

Value

₹14,10,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Water Resources Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and 5-Year Operation and Maintenance of 200 HP Pump Sets, Vacuum Pumps, Valves, Pipes, and Electrical Panels for Lifting Water from Sirhind Canal RD 145700R into Neelon Drain in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,10,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Drainage - Ludhiana Drg Div - Ludhiana

Bid Opening Place

XEN LUDHIANA DRAINAGE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Drainage - Ludhiana Drg Div - Ludhiana Tender Reference Number 1204/6A Tender ID 2026_WR_159566_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 15,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and 5Year Operation and Maintenance of 200 HP Pump Sets, Vacuum Pumps, Valves, Pipes, and Electrical Panels for Lifting Water from Sirhind Canal RD 145700R into Neelon Drain Work Description Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and 5-Year Operation and Maintenance of 200 HP Pump Sets, Vacuum Pumps, Valves, Pipes, and Electrical Panels for Lifting Water from Sirhind Canal RD 145700R into Neelon Drain NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Ludhiana Pincode 141013 Pre Bid Meeting Place XEN LUDHIANA DRAINAGE  Pre Bid Meeting Address XEN LUDHIANA DRAINAGE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place XEN LUDHIANA DRAINAGE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 12940.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_354913.xls BOQ 277.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN LUDHIANA DRAINAGE Address XEN LUDHIANA DRAINAGE   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data