TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Structural Augmentation Works for ACT Piping Installation, Acid Storage Facilities SSF Piping at and PPS3, Bawana. in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹34,700

Value

₹17,35,011

Location

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

IPGCL-PPCL announces a tender for Structural Augmentation Works for ACT Piping Installation, Acid Storage Facilities SSF Piping at and PPS3, Bawana. in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,35,011

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PPCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IPGCL-PPCL

Organization Chain

IPGCL-PPCL||CS III

Bid Opening Place

C and M

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IPGCL-PPCL||CS III Tender Reference Number 1000014437/CSIII Tender ID 2026_IPGCL_297120_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf RFQ .pdf TAX RATE .pdf GST UNDERTAKING .pdf PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 34,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PPCL EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Structural Augmentation Works for ACT Piping Installation, Acid Storage Facilities SSF Piping at and PPS3, Bawana. Work Description Structural Augmentation Works for ACT Piping Installation, Acid Storage Facilities SSF Piping at and PPS3, Bawana. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,35,011 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location PPS-III BAWANA Pincode 110039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place C and M Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 205.17 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   RFQ 2380.23 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   TAX RATE 21.05 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   GST UNDERTAKING 25.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395771.xls PRICE BID 284.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM ( Cand M) Address DGM (C and M) Pragati Power Station 220KV Sub Station Building IP Estate Ring Road New Delhi 110002.   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data