Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for Planning And Development Department Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 (Q3) in BHOJPUR, BIHAR. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-06-2025 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE LABS Under PMA | Make : CR8LAB Model : CRMTL-45 | 30-05-2025 15:59:49 | |
| 2 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC Under PMA | Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-BM-100 | 01-06-2025 12:40:55 | |
| 3 | G.K. ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Quasmo Model : PZRM-26D with ( PC / Camera / UPS/ screen ) | 01-06-2025 09:06:04 | |
| 4 | M/S S K ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Quasmo Model : PZQ-106 | 01-06-2025 13:13:10 | |
| 5 | RANJIT SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : Quasmo Model : PZRM-26D with ( PC / Camera / UPS/ screen ) | 01-06-2025 08:55:19 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | G.K. ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹24,86,500 | Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 |
| L2 | M/S S K ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹24,89,500 | Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 |
| L3 | RANJIT SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | ₹24,92,890 | Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 |
🎉 L1 Winner
G.K. ENTERPRISES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹24,86,500
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
21-Jun-2025, 7:00 pm
End
23-Jun-2025, 7:00 pm
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
200
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
02-Jun-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
02-Jun-2025, 5:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about BIHAR tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered business entity, demonstrating prior experience in supplying microscopy equipment, and ensuring compliance with the quality standards set forth by IS 4381 and IS 5204. Bidders must possess relevant business certifications and are encouraged to provide credentials highlighting their capability to meet technical specifications.
The technical specifications for the microscopes include adherence to IS 4381 and IS 5204 standards. Bidders must provide detailed descriptions of features such as illumination types, magnification, and imaging capabilities, along with guarantees for the quality and durability of the equipment supplied.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement for this tender will be specified in the tender documentation. Typically, it is a monetary assurance provided by the bidder to ensure commitment to the terms outlined in the tender. The EMD will be adjusted against the final payment upon successful completion of the tender.
Bidders are required to submit their proposals via the designated tender portal in electronic format. Documents must include a complete technical bid, a financial bid, and all relevant compliance certificates as mandated in the tender instructions. It is critical that all submissions are finalized before the specified deadline to avoid disqualification.
This tender offers exclusive benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), which may include price preference in evaluation processes and support in terms of compliance with paperwork. These incentives aim to encourage MSE participation, especially in alignment with the 'Make in India' initiative, promoting local manufacturing and procurement.