Bid Publish Date
31-Dec-2024, 12:03 pm
Bid End Date
21-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
Value
₹25,60,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for National Mission For Clean Ganga Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 2 issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-01-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. SOLUTION GOVT. ORDER SUPPLIERS Under PMA | 20-01-2025 16:46:46 | |
| 2 | Aman Services Under PMA | 20-01-2025 13:17:46 | |
| 3 | AMBE TRAVELS Under PMA | 07-01-2025 14:40:33 | |
| 4 | EDGE TOURS AND TRAVELS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 21-01-2025 15:59:19 | |
| 5 | GATIPARIVAHAN PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 21-01-2025 14:56:07 | |
| 6 | GURU TRADERS Under PMA | 20-01-2025 14:08:18 | |
| 7 | HARGOBIND SAHIB TAXI SERVICE Under PMA | 20-01-2025 14:16:32 | |
| 8 | HIMANSHU TIWARI TOUR & TRAVEL Under PMA | 02-01-2025 16:17:58 | |
| 9 | I.P TRAVEL LINES Under PMA | 21-01-2025 14:52:43 | |
| 10 | INDRAPRASTHA SERVICES Under PMA | 12-01-2025 11:32:51 | |
| 11 | K.T.C. (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 20-01-2025 14:53:56 | |
| 12 | L.R. Taxi Services Under PMA | 20-01-2025 17:51:14 | |
| 13 | M/S YAVOR INDIA Under PMA | 11-01-2025 18:47:07 | |
| 14 | PANNU CAR RENTALS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 21-01-2025 15:53:07 | |
| 15 | PIONEER WORLD Under PMA | 21-01-2025 12:21:21 | |
| 16 | RAJ TOURIST Under PMA | 15-01-2025 11:31:54 | |
| 17 | RAM TOUR AND TRAVELS Under PMA | 10-01-2025 18:10:32 | |
| 18 | RR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 03-01-2025 22:06:24 | |
| 19 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 01-01-2025 10:42:58 | |
| 20 | SUN AND MOON ENERGY SOLUTIONS Under PMA | 21-01-2025 13:50:54 | |
| 21 | TANIA TRAVEL LINES Under PMA | 21-01-2025 15:22:06 | |
| 22 | TYCHE Under PMA | 21-01-2025 08:44:27 | |
| 23 | VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 14-01-2025 11:53:45 | |
| 24 | VISHAL TAXI SERVICES Under PMA | 21-01-2025 10:16:11 | |
| 25 | VIVEK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 21-01-2025 15:49:41 | |
| 26 | YADAV TOUR & TRAVELS Under PMA | 11-01-2025 23:01:46 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | VISHAL TAXI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation | |
| L2 | INDRAPRASTHA SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation | |
| L3 | TANIA TRAVEL LINES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation | |
| L4 | RAJ TOURIST( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation | |
| L5 | Aman Services( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation | |
| L6 | VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation | |
| L7 | L.R. Taxi Services( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation | |
| L8 | VIVEK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation | |
| L9 | HARGOBIND SAHIB TAXI SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation | |
| L10 | RAM TOUR AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation | |
| L11 | K.T.C. (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation | |
| L12 | PANNU CAR RENTALS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation | |
| L13 | AMBE TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation | |
| L14 | YADAV TOUR & TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation |
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Outstation
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
SCOPE_OF_WORK
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 10 Lakh, and possessing at least 3 years of past experience in similar services. Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and Startups can avail exemptions from the experience criteria upon providing appropriate documentation.
Bidders must submit certificates evidencing their eligibility, including the experience criteria and company turnover. Additional certificates may be required as stated in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC) of the tender.
To register for this tender, bidders must upload the required documents and evidence of eligibility on the official GEM portal and follow the outlined submission processes as indicated in the tender documentation.
Documents should generally be submitted in PDF format, as stated in the tender guidelines. Ensure that all documents comply with the document submission requirements mentioned in the ATC.
The technical specifications for the cab services must ensure that vehicles are categorized as Premium SUVs, meeting safety and performance standards, ready to provide 2500 km and 320 hours of service on an outstation basis.
Yes, bidders must ensure that their services meet high-quality standards as outlined in the tender documentation to guarantee safety and comfort for users.
Bidders must comply with the specified technical and financial requirements, as well as adhere to any additional compliance measures chosen by the issuing authority as required in the tender documents.
Vehicles will likely face assessment against operational readiness, safety compliance, and adherence to the stated technical specifications prior to the acceptance of the service offer.
Bidders must reference the tender documentation to find specific instructions regarding the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirements, including the amount, submission methods, and applicable deadlines.
Bidders should refer to the tender document for details regarding performance security measures that may be required to ensure contractual obligations are met post-award of the tender.
Payment terms will be specified in the tender agreement, detailing conditions under which payments may be made upon successful fulfillment of contractual obligations and service delivery.
Price evaluation will consider the total value of the bids submitted and will follow the Total value-wise evaluation method outlined in the evaluation process section.
Bid submissions must be made via the prescribed channels in accordance with the GEM platform procedures. It's crucial to adhere to submission formats and digital uploading requirements indicated in the tenders.
The results will generally be communicated after the completion of the evaluation process, detailed in the tender documentation; however, specific timelines can vary.
MSEs can expect exemptions concerning the years of experience criteria, allowing more accessibility to participate in the tender process.
Startups also enjoy exemptions from specific eligibility requirements, enabling them to engage in the tender process with less stringent prior experience regulations.
Bidders should ensure compliance with the Make in India policies as laid out in the tender guidelines, fostering local manufacturing and procurement practices.