Bid Publish Date
15-Nov-2025, 2:07 pm
Bid End Date
06-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm
Location
Progress
The Directorate General Of Training in Dehradun, Uttarakhand invites bids for a ** seam welding machine (Longitudinal) 75 KVA with Tray and all accessories**. The procurement scope includes installation and commissioning at NSTI Dehradun, Green Park, Niranjanpur, Majra. The buyer reserves a possibility to increase or decrease order quantity by up to 25% during or after contract formation, with delivery timelines calculated as a function of added quantity and original period. Bidders must ensure product availability for at least 5 years residual market life and confirm they are not in liquidation or similar distress. Submissions must include product data sheets, proof of regular government/PSU supply for at least 3 years, and OEM authorization where applicable.
Product: seam welding machine (Longitudinal) 75 KVA with Tray and accessories
Delivery location: NSTI Dehradun, Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Experience: minimum 3 years in supplying similar govt/PSU equipment
Documentation: mandatory Data Sheet; OEM authorization or OEM-certified reseller
Lifecycle: minimum 5 years residual market life; not end-of-life per OEM
Delivery flex: quantity can vary ±25% with adjusted delivery period
Installation: OEM/ OEM-certified personnel to perform installation and commissioning
Option Clause: quantity may vary by up to 25% at contract; delivery period recalculated with minimum 30 days
Installation and commissioning to NSTI Dehradun by OEM-certified personnel or authorized reseller
3 years govt/PSU supply experience required; data sheet verification mandatory
Not specified in tender data; GST handling by bidder; reimbursement as actuals or quoted rate, whichever lower
Delivery starts from order; option clause allows duration extension proportional to added quantity; minimum 30 days
Not specified in provided terms; penalties would be subject to contract clauses post award
No liquidation or bankruptcy status; provide undertaking
Regularly manufactured and supplied similar govt/PSU equipment for 3 years
OEM authorization or OEM-certified reseller arrangement required
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Crux Weld Model : Seam welding machine ( Longitudinal) 75 KVA with T Title : Seam welding machine ( Longitudinal) 75 KVA with Tray and all accessories | 05-12-2025 15:43:51 | |
| 2 | ASQUARE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Crux Weld Model : CSM-75L Title : Seam welding machine ( Longitudinal) 75 KVA with Tray and all accessories | 05-12-2025 17:07:59 | |
| 3 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : Seam welding machine ( Longitudinal) 75 KVA with Tray and all accessories | 05-12-2025 16:42:54 | |
| 4 | ELECTRA KOKO TAWA WELD PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Electra KOKO-TAWA Model : KTS-75 KVA Title : Seam welding machine ( Longitudinal) 75 KVA with Tray and all accessories | 21-11-2025 17:07:20 | |
| 5 | MECHELONIC WELDERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : MECHELONIC Model : 18-00 Title : Seam welding machine ( Longitudinal) 75 KVA with Tray and all accessories | 06-12-2025 14:48:05 | |
| 6 | SHAM RAVINDRA AND CO Under PMA | Make : MASTER Model : MSW 75 Title : Seam welding machine ( Longitudinal) 75 KVA with Tray and all accessories | 06-12-2025 13:43:32 | |
| 7 | SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SLBT Model : AS PER CATLOGAUGE Title : Seam welding machine ( Longitudinal) 75 KVA with Tray and all accessories | 20-11-2025 00:06:53 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ELECTRA KOKO TAWA WELD PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Seam welding machine ( Longitudinal) 75 KVA with Tray and all accessories | |
| L2 | MECHELONIC WELDERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Seam welding machine ( Longitudinal) 75 KVA with Tray and all accessories |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Seam welding machine ( Longitudinal) 75 KVA with Tray and all accessories
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTARAKHAND tender market
Bidders should prepare the Data Sheet, OEM authorization, and evidence of 3+ years govt/PSU supply. Ensure not under liquidation, provide undertaking, and confirm product is not end-of-life. Include GST details and installation plan by OEM-certified personnel; submit to NSTI Dehradun per terms.
Submit GST certificate, PAN, company/firm details, 3-year govt/PSU supply contracts with copies, Data Sheet of the offered model, OEM authorization, financial statements, and an undertaking on non-liquidity; ensure installation plan by OEM-certified personnel.
Quantity may be increased or decreased by up to 25% at contract; delivery period adjusts using formula: (Increase/Original) × Original period, minimum 30 days; delivery must begin after the last delivery order date.
Installation and commissioning responsibilities lie with the OEM or OEM-certified resource at NSTI Dehradun, Green Park, Niranjanpur, Majra, Dehradun in Uttarakhand.
Bidders or OEMs must have supplied similar category products to Central/State Govt or PSU for at least 3 years prior to bid opening; include copies of relevant contracts.
Bidder bears GST responsibilities; reimbursement will be actuals or quoted rate, whichever is lower. Ensure financial standing; provide an undertaking confirming no liquidation or bankruptcy.
Mandatory upload includes the product Data Sheet, proof of OEM authorization or OEM-certified reseller, and contracts demonstrating 3-year govt/PSU supply; ensure data matches technical parameters to avoid rejection.
Bids must ensure offerings have at least 5 years residual market life; if OEM marks end-of-life earlier, the bid may be rejected and a compliant alternative recommended.