TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For PROVN OF HIGH SECURITY WALL WITH CONCERTINA COIL AND ENTRANCE GATE AT 19 WEU UNDER GE (N) TEZPUR in SONITPUR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹9,55,000

Value

₹12,60,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES PROVN OF HIGH SECURITY WALL WITH CONCERTINA COIL AND ENTRANCE GATE AT 19 WEU UNDER GE (N) TEZPUR in SONITPUR, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

360

Bid Submission Start

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 11:05:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,60,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (N) TEZPUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CE SILIGURI ZONE, MES, SEVOKE ROAD, PO SALUGARA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES Tender Reference Number 98843_TEZ(N)_SZ_E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781318_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Demand Draft 4 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Application on Firms letter head. .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter in case of enlisted contractors. .pdf Scanned copy of DD for cost of tender documents. .pdf Scanned copy of EMD, if applicable. .pdf Scanned copy of Integrity Pact. .pdf Scanned copy of GST and EPF Registration Number. .pdf Other documents required as per NIT. .rar 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To GE (N) TEZPUR Fee Payable At TEZPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,55,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (N) TEZPUR EMD Payable At TEZPUR     Work Item Details Title PROVN OF HIGH SECURITY WALL WITH CONCERTINA COIL AND ENTRANCE GATE AT 19 WEU UNDER GE (N) TEZPUR Work Description PROVN OF HIGH SECURITY WALL WITH CONCERTINA COIL AND ENTRANCE GATE AT 19 WEU UNDER GE (N) TEZPUR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,60,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Class S, Category (a)(i) and (a)(v)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 360  Location TEZPUR Pincode 784001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CE SILIGURI ZONE, MES, SEVOKE ROAD, PO SALUGARA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 11:10 AM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 523.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Complete_Drgs.rar Complete Drawings 1042.04 2 Tender Documents Complete_Tender.pdf Complete Tender Documents Except BOQ 4565.20 3 BOQ BOQ_875948.xls BOQ 1976.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date_Corrigendum2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE SILIGURI ZONE Address HQ CE SILIGURI ZONE, MES, SEVOKE ROAD, PO SALUGARA, DIST JALPAIGURI, PIN 734 008 (WB)   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data