Progress
A tender has been published for Assam Power Generation Corporation Limited LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3), LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting (Q3), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3), LED Batten (Q2) in SIVASAGAR, ASSAM. Quantity: 170 by. Submission Deadline: 09-04-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Unbranded--ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AIPLLEDFLF-200W | 09-04-2025 11:35:34 | |
| 2 | ELTECKS INDIA Under PMA | Make : Eltecks India Model : ELFL200 | 25-03-2025 13:46:46 | |
| 3 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : surya Model : SLE FL 200W IP66 LMS NEO-N | 18-03-2025 20:55:56 | |
| 4 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GLYNC Model : TIN200 | 28-03-2025 13:11:50 | |
| 5 | MANASEE Under PMA | Make : surya Model : SLE FL 200W IP66 LMS NEO-N | 08-04-2025 20:11:21 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MANASEE Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5),LED Luminaire for Flood |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
170
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3) , LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting (Q3) , LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3) , LED Batten (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
09-Apr-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
09-Apr-2025, 7:00 am
Extended Deadline
03-Apr-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
03-Apr-2025, 8:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ASSAM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of meeting the specified technical and financial criteria, along with prior experience in supplying similar products. It is essential for bidders to provide necessary documentation that demonstrates compliance with these mandatory requirements.
Bidders must include relevant certificates demonstrating compliance with applicable technical standards, including IS certifications specific to LED luminaires. Quality assurance certifications and financial stability documents must also be submitted as part of the tender proposal.
The registration process involves enrolling on the government e-marketplace (GEM) platform and entering the required company information, financial documentation, and technical specifications as part of the bidding application. This ensures that your business is recognized as a potential supplier for government contracts.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) will be specified in the tender documentation. This deposit serves to ensure that only serious bidders participate and is refundable after the evaluation process, provided no breach of terms occurs.
MSEs can avail reduced bidding fees, faster payment terms, and specific concessions during bid evaluation aimed at promoting inclusivity and supporting local businesses, thus aligning with broader governmental policies to enhance economic growth and entrepreneurship.