Bid Publish Date
12-Mar-2025, 12:52 pm
Bid End Date
24-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹53,100
Location
Progress
National Film Development Corporation Limited announces a tender for SITC (Supply Installation Testing Commissioning) CCTV Solutions in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLASSIC COMPUTER SERVICES Under PMA | Make : SITC CCTV Solutions Model : WV-S2536LA, WV-S1536LA, M-NVR-32CH Title : SITC (Supply Installation Testing Commissioning) CCTV Solutions | 24-03-2025 12:05:55 | |
| 2 | GENIUS TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : PANASONIC Model : PANASONIC WV-S1536LA/ WV-S2536LA ,M-NVR-32CH Title : SITC (Supply Installation Testing Commissioning) CCTV Solutions | 21-03-2025 19:19:23 | |
| 3 | LASER TELESYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PANASONIC Model : WV-S1536LA & WV-S2536LA , NVR M-NVR-32CH Title : SITC (Supply Installation Testing Commissioning) CCTV Solutions | 19-03-2025 15:41:54 | |
| 4 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : PANASONIC Model : WV-S1536LA/WV-S2536LA AND M-NVR32CH Title : SITC (Supply Installation Testing Commissioning) CCTV Solutions | 20-03-2025 16:46:38 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | LASER TELESYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : SITC (Supply Installation Testing Commissioning) CCTV Solutions | |
| L2 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : SITC (Supply Installation Testing Commissioning) CCTV Solutions | |
| L3 | GENIUS TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Item Categories : SITC (Supply Installation Testing Commissioning) CCTV Solutions | |
| L4 | CLASSIC COMPUTER SERVICES Under PMA | Item Categories : SITC (Supply Installation Testing Commissioning) CCTV Solutions |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
7
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
SITC (Supply Installation Testing Commissioning) CCTV Solutions
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
TECHNICAL
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity equipped with the necessary industry certifications that validate your proficiency in supplying and installing CCTV systems. Additionally, the bidders should demonstrate previous experience in similar projects, ensuring compliance with safety and regulatory standards applicable to surveillance technology.
bidders must provide specific certificates that demonstrate their compliance with technical and regulatory standards. This typically includes quality assurance certificates, certifications from recognized authorities illustrating that the equipment meets national safety regulations, and any documentation proving expertise in similar projects.
The registration process involves creating an account on the designated electronic tender platform. Bidders must provide accurate organizational information and upload relevant documents that demonstrate their eligibility. It’s crucial to ensure that the documentation adheres to the specified formats mentioned in the tender guidelines to avoid disqualification.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required from bidders as a security measure. The amount must be specified in the tender documentation and is typically returned after evaluation. Additionally, successful bidders will need to furnish a performance security that guarantees the satisfactory completion of the contract, often constituting a percentage of the contract value.
MSEs benefit from special provisions within the tendering process aimed at promoting their involvement. These may include relaxation of eligibility criteria, financial assistance, and reserved quotas. MSEs are encouraged to participate as the tender prioritizes local content that aligns with national policies, such as Make in India, fostering a conducive environment for local procurement.