TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Fabrication of Structure in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has released a public tender for Fabrication of Structure against S. O. Nos. 8194, 8195 inside the premises of BHEL-HPVP, Visakhapatnam with free issue materials in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BHEL-HPVP, Visakhapatnam

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPVP - Vaizag||OUTSOURCING - PP

Bid Opening Place

BHEL - HPVP, Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPVP - Vaizag||OUTSOURCING - PP Tender Reference Number OS/26-27/8194,8195/Strl./021 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64362_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Duly signed and stamped Tender document along with Annexures, Drawings, SQP, Paint. Sch. etc. .pdf Turnover certificate for last 3 years issued by CA, Audited Profit and Loss Account, Balance sheets .pdf Supporting docs. of Experience, ESI, EPF, PAN, GSTIN, UDYAM Regn., Ownership/Lease agreement of yard .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BHEL-HPVP, Visakhapatnam EMD Payable At SBI-BHPV Branch, Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title Fabrication of Structure Work Description Fabrication of Structure against S.O. Nos. 8194, 8195 inside the premises of BHEL-HPVP, Visakhapatnam with free issue materials NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks 1) Dr. Sarat Kumar Acharya, Ex-CMD, NLC 2) Shri R. Mukundan, IRPS (Retd.) 3) Shri Madan Lal Meena, IAS (Retd.) Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location BHEL - HPVP, Visakhapatnam Pincode 530012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL - HPVP, Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Fabrication of Structure against S.O. Nos. 8194, 8195 inside the premises of BHEL-HPVP, Visakhapatnam with free issue materials 16252.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT021.pdf Fabrication of Structure against S.O. Nos. 8194, 8195 inside the premises of BHEL-HPVP, Visakhapatnam with free issue materials 16235.02 2 Other Document Drawings-1.pdf Drawings1 30719.77 3 Additional Documents Drawings-2.pdf Drawings2 28388.36 4 BOQ BOQ_69768.xls Price Bid 334.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name D N Murthy Address BHEL - HPVP, Visakhapatnam   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data