TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PROVN OF PACKAGE TYPE SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT INS DRONACHARYA, KOCHI in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹10,60,000

Value

₹14,70,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES PROVN OF PACKAGE TYPE SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT INS DRONACHARYA, KOCHI in ERNAKULAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

19-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 17:40:00

Document Download End

30-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,70,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Fort Kochi

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (NAVY) KOCHI - MES

Bid Opening Place

CE (NW) KOCHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (NAVY) KOCHI - MES Tender Reference Number 890962 Tender ID 2026_MES_781999_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender on Firms letter head .pdf Scanned copy of DD oblique Bankers Cheque towards cost of tender .pdf Enlistment letter issued by the registering authority duly renewed for the cycle period in vogue .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Registration number .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration certificates .pdf Scanned copy of Integrity pact duly signed on each page by the bidder .pdf Scanned copy of documents as per NIT if any .pdf Scanned copy of documents as per PQC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To GE Fort Kochi Fee Payable At Fort Kochi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Fort Kochi EMD Payable At Fort Kochi     Work Item Details Title PROVN OF PACKAGE TYPE SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT INS DRONACHARYA, KOCHI Work Description PROVN OF PACKAGE TYPE SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT INS DRONACHARYA, KOCHI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,70,00,000 Product Category Construction Works Sub category Provision of sewage treatment plant  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Fort Kochi Pincode 682001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CE (NW) KOCHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Oct-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 05:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 05:50 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 30-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT_890962 467.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender 1491.19 2 Tender Documents Prepriced.pdf Prepriced Schedule 274.63 3 BOQ BOQ_876107.xls BOQ 400.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum_1 Date 2 Corrigendum_1 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE (NW) KOCHI Address CHIEF ENGINEER NAVAL WORKS KOCHI MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICE NAVAL BASE POST KATARIBAGH KOCHI-682004   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data