TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For NABARD RIDF XXVlll Modernization of Azhikkal Fishery Harbour in Kannur District Additional facilities of water supply ,yard work and other associated work General Civil Work in KANNUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹18,203

Value

₹7,28,139

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Harbour Engineering Department invites bids for Drainage, water tank, HDPE pipe laying, truss work, Painting, interlocking in KANNUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Harbour Engineering Department

Organization Chain

Harbour Engineering Department||Harbour Engineering||SE (North Circle)||EE (KNR)||AEE THLI

Bid Opening Place

Harbour Engineering Sub Division Azhikal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Harbour Engineering Department||Harbour Engineering||SE (North Circle)||EE (KNR)||AEE THLI Tender Reference Number HED/CEHED/227/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_HED_865702_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned attested copy of Registration Certificate as noted in NIT. .pdf Signed and Scanned copy of Preliminary agreement as per item no-2 PartVI .pdf Bid submission letter as per item no-1 Part-VI (Form of tender) .pdf Bid security remittance .pdf Requisition for e-payment as per item no-6 PartVI .pdf Affidavit as per item no-4 Part- VI .pdf Bidder valid registration certificate .pdf Standard Bid Document with NIT .pdf Scanned copy of EMD exemption certificate (if any) .pdf GST Registration Details .pdf BOQ (Price Bid) .xls Drawing .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,905] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,610 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,203 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NABARD RIDF XXVlll Modernization of Azhikkal Fishery Harbour in Kannur District Additional facilities of water supply ,yard work and other associated work General Civil Work Work Description Drainage,water tank,HDPE pipe laying,truss work , Painting ,interlocking NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,28,139 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location AZHIKAL Pincode 670009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Harbour Engineering Sub Division Azhikal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 158.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents sbd.pdf SBD 13162.12 2 Other Document pl.pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT 669.11 3 BOQ BOQ_1465061.xls BOQ 319.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Assistant Executive Engineer Address Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer Harbour Engineering Sub Division Azheekkal (P O) Azheekkal ,Kannur- 670009   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,610

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,28,139

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 20