TenderDekho Logo
Closed EOI EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For INDIGENISATION OF TAIL ROTOR CABLES (08 TYPES) FOR MI-17 V5 HPTRS AS PER MIL DTL 83420 AND NOR 5.061 STANDARD in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

06-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Air Force INDIGENISATION OF TAIL ROTOR CABLES (08 TYPES) FOR MI-17 V5 HPTRS AS PER MIL DTL 83420 AND NOR 5. 061 STANDARD in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH by. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Air Force

Organization Chain

Indian Air Force||VCAS||HQ MAINTENANCE COMMAND||3 BRD, AF STATION CHANDIGARH

Bid Opening Place

SPE IDS 3 Base Repair Depot

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Air Force||VCAS||HQ MAINTENANCE COMMAND||3 BRD, AF STATION CHANDIGARH Tender Reference Number 3BRD/8772/14/IDS/EOI dt 12 Aug 26 Tender ID 2026_IAF_848163_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance INDIGENISATION OF TAIL ROTOR CABLES (QTY-08 TYPE) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title INDIGENISATION OF TAIL ROTOR CABLES (08 TYPES) FOR MI-17 V5 HPTRS AS PER MIL DTL 83420 AND NOR 5.061 STANDARD Work Description INDIGENISATION OF TAIL ROTOR CABLES (08 TYPES) FOR MI-17 V5 HPTRS AS PER MIL DTL 83420 AND NOR 5.061 STANDARD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Aviation Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IDS, 3BRD, Air Force Station , Chandigarh,160003 Pincode 160003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SPE IDS 3 Base Repair Depot Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 30-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 06-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf INDIGENISATION OF TAIL ROTOR CABLES (08 TYPES) FOR MI-17 V5 HPTRS AS PER MIL DTL 83420 AND NOR 5.061 STANDARD 1598.21 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf INDIGENISATION OF TAIL ROTOR CABLES (08 TYPES) FOR MI-17 V5 HPTRS AS PER MIL DTL 83420 AND NOR 5.061 STANDARD 14792.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TR Cable pdf.pdf INDIGENISATION OF TAIL ROTOR CABLES TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS 14792.16   Tender Inviting Authority Name Wg Cdr Ajay Gandhi Address IDS, 3BRD, Air Force Station , Chandigarh,160003   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Aviation

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

06-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN AIR FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7