TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - AMC OF CHILLER UNIT in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹3,30,399

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd AMC OF CHILLER UNIT in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,30,399

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||Security Paper Mill, Hoshangabad

Bid Opening Place

spm narmadapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||Security Paper Mill, Hoshangabad Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7829301 Tender ID 2026_SPMCI_847402_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title AMC OF CHILLER UNIT Work Description AMC OF CHILLER UNIT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,30,399 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category AMC OF CHILLER UNIT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location spm narmadapuram Pincode 461001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place spm narmadapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 109.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Fair GeM Bid-7829301 BG.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 109.42   Tender Inviting Authority Name Manager (Material) Address spm narmadapuram   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data