TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

17-Mar-2025, 4:20 pm

Bid End Date

27-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue17-Mar-2025, 4:20 pm
Reverse Auction02-Apr-2025, 3:00 pm
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for N/a Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2) in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Quantity: 179 issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-03-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Alfa Electronics   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP CE278AC Blk Contract LJ Toner Cartridge-CE278AC25-03-2025 13:48:09
2
COMPUTER CARE   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP CE278AC Blk Contract LJ Toner Cartridge-CE278AC26-03-2025 11:13:57
3
GOPAL ENTERPRISES    Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP CE278AC Blk Contract LJ Toner Cartridge-CE278AC25-03-2025 13:51:59
4
HARSHIL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP CE278AC Blk Contract LJ Toner Cartridge-CE278AC26-03-2025 11:29:28
5
SAISHA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP CE278AC Blk Contract LJ Toner Cartridge-CE278AC25-03-2025 14:01:30

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Alfa Electronics   Under PMA
Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co
L2
GOPAL ENTERPRISES    Under PMA
Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co
L3
COMPUTER CARE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

02-Apr-2025, 3:00 pm

End

03-Apr-2025, 3:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

179

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2)

Authority Records

DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 16

GeM-Bidding-7646760.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer