TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Revenue Fund 2026-27 in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,800

Value

₹1,80,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MAWS Supplying and erecting in position of 250 liters capacity Industrial Model Reverse Osmosis Water-cum- Purifier at Common Kitchen in Karaikudi City Municipal Corporation. in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,80,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Karaikudi Municipality

Bid Opening Place

CORPORATION OFFICE, KARAIKUDI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Karaikudi Municipality Tender Reference Number 7162/2025/E1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_691446_2 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EMD Fees .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Revenue Fund 2026-27 Work Description Supplying and erecting in position of 250 liters capacity Industrial Model Reverse Osmosis Water-cum- Purifier at Common Kitchen in Karaikudi City Municipal Corporation. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,80,000 Product Category Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location KARAIKUDI Pincode 630001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CORPORATION OFFICE, KARAIKUDI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TN 780.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_831404.xls RO Plant 293.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMISSIONER Address CORPORATION OFFICE, KARAIKUDI   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data