TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Shop No.B-8 at Margao Residency in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹9,100

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited invites bids for Shop No. B-8 at Margao Residency in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per the Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GOA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited||HEAD OFFICE||Marketing

Bid Opening Place

Panjim

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited||HEAD OFFICE||Marketing Tender Reference Number 2/5/02-405/2023/GT/HE/2641 Tender ID 2026_GTDCL_30848_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance brief .pdf Detailed .pdf Tender document .pdf Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Shop No.B-8 at Margao Residency Work Description Shop No.B-8 at Margao Residency NDA/Pre Qualification as per the Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location margao Pincode 403601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panjim Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   brief 464.03 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Detailed 556.06 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Tender Document 430.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31254.xls price bid 282.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD, GTDC Address 3rd Floor, Paryatan Bhavan, Patto, Panaji, Goa.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data