TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PROCUREMENT OF EATON MAKE IGV HYDRAULIC CYLINDER and ITS SEAL KIT FORSMALL HYDRO UNITS AT NTPC-VINDHYACHAL in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited announces a tender for PROCUREMENT OF EATON MAKE IGV HYDRAULIC CYLINDER and ITS SEAL KIT FORSMALL HYDRO UNITS AT NTPC-VINDHYACHAL in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331214 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110846_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Special purchase conditions (Signed copy) .pdf Technical details (Signed copy) .pdf 2 Finance Price bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF EATON MAKE IGV HYDRAULIC CYLINDER and ITS SEAL KIT FORSMALL HYDRO UNITS AT NTPC-VINDHYACHAL Work Description PROCUREMENT OF EATON MAKE IGV HYDRAULIC CYLINDER and ITS SEAL KIT FORSMALL HYDRO UNITS AT NTPC-VINDHYACHAL NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NTPC-VINDHYACHAL Pincode 486885 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 209.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents stdtenddocs.rar stradtenddocs 1734.14 2 Tender Documents TechnicalSpecifications.pdf Technical Specifications 192.31 3 Tender Documents SPC.pdf SPC 1106.26 4 BOQ BOQ_114074.xls BOQ 311.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 BOD EXTN 6 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Anju Kumari SR.MANAGER (USSC C and M) Address NTPC LIMITED (A Government of India Enterprise), Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data