TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Sarat Chandra Goswami Auditorium at Nalbari in NALBARI, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹3,30,000

Value

₹1,65,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Housing and Urban Affairs Construction of Sarat Chandra Goswami Auditorium at Nalbari in NALBARI, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹3,300

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Building

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,65,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Housing and Urban Affairs||Chief Engineer Technical Cell

Bid Opening Place

O/O The Chief Engineer,DoHUA,TC,Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Housing and Urban Affairs||Chief Engineer Technical Cell Tender Reference Number CE/H and UA/CS-137/25-26/3 Tender ID 2026_DHUA_53539_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,300] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,300 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Sarat Chandra Goswami Auditorium at Nalbari Work Description Construction of Sarat Chandra Goswami Auditorium at Nalbari NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,65,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Building Sub category Electrical, Plumbing etc  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Nalbari Pincode 781335 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O The Chief Engineer,DoHUA,TC,Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 99.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 3NITSaratChGoswami.pdf NIT 83.04 2 Tender Documents 1SBDsaratgoswami.pdf SBD 8010.83 3 BOQ BOQ_84227.xls BOQ 472.50 4 Tender Documents 2RFP.pdf RFP 695.19   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Chief Engineer, DoHUA, TC, Guwahati Address O/O The Chief Engineer, DoHUA, TC, Guwahati   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data