Bid Publish Date
15-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai has released a public tender for Work of Operation of Weighbridge and Maintenance of Utilities of the weighbridge chowkies at Mahalaxmi, Kurla, Goraiand Versova Lagoon Refuse Transfer Station for the period of one year in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹9,424
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
15-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
15-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per Tender Document
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender