Bid Publish Date
11-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹48,000
Value
₹24,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES PROVN OF ONE X 40KVA GENR SET WITH HARD STANDING, PROVN OF SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER 250 KVA IN WARCEN AND PROVN OF 5XHOT AND COLD SPLIT AC( 2 TON) FOR COMM EQPTS AT BLDG NO P-11 UNDER GE EAST MATHURA in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
11-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹24,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE (E) Mathura
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender