TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing cement concrete interlocking paver block at Nangal workshop division in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹2,04,126

Value

₹1,02,06,292

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bhakra Beas Management Board has released a public tender for Providing cement concrete interlocking paver block at Nangal workshop division in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 07: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,02,06,292

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer, BBMB, Nangal Township

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhakra Beas Management Board||Supdt - Workshop Division Nangal - 414

Bid Opening Place

Nangal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhakra Beas Management Board||Supdt - Workshop Division Nangal - 414 Tender Reference Number NIT 62/NW/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_BBMB_288036_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,04,126 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer, BBMB, Nangal Township EMD Payable At Accounts Officer, BBMB, Nangal Township     Work Item Details Title Providing cement concrete interlocking paver block at Nangal workshop division Work Description Providing cement concrete interlocking paver block at Nangal workshop division NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,02,06,292 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Nangal Workshop Pincode 140124 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nangal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Providing cement concrete interlocking paver block at Nangal workshop division 1063.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336015.xls Financial Document 355.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Capt.Navreet Singh Ghuman Address P and Cell Workshop Division, BBMB Nangal   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data