TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Feb-2025, 6:51 pm

Bid End Date

14-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue04-Feb-2025, 6:51 pm
Technical02-Jun-2025, 4:00 am
Financial
Award15-May-2025, 7:52 am

National Fertilizers Limited (nfl) announces a tender for Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting); Indoor, Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting); Outdoor in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 17639. Submission Deadline: 14-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A.S.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
06-02-2025 09:30:36
2
ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-02-2025 17:00:14
3
AL SONS ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
06-02-2025 14:32:30
4
Almighty Manpower & Security Services   Under PMA
13-02-2025 12:39:11
5
Angel Manpower & Security Services   Under PMA
13-02-2025 16:04:13
6
AWADH SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
14-02-2025 00:52:59
7
BHAGWATI INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
14-02-2025 15:54:38
8
DELHI MANAGEMENT FACILITIES   Under PMA
05-02-2025 18:14:23
9
DELTA SECURITY FORCE (REGD)   Under PMA
13-02-2025 10:27:49
10
DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
14-02-2025 15:25:39
11
EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
07-02-2025 14:00:25
12
ESF SECURITAS   Under PMA
14-02-2025 16:50:34
13
FACILITY HUT   Under PMA
14-02-2025 08:30:18
14
FORTUNE INDIA   Under PMA
14-02-2025 16:24:25
15
GURU NANAK SECURITY   Under PMA
10-02-2025 10:32:50
16
INTERNAL SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES   Under PMA
10-02-2025 18:04:57
17
J B SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
08-02-2025 17:06:36
18
JASHAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-02-2025 12:51:14
19
Kanishk Enterprises   Under PMA
10-02-2025 13:32:54
20
KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-02-2025 12:37:40
21
KRISHNA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
14-02-2025 08:46:55
22
M.M.Eagle Security   Under PMA
09-02-2025 12:31:54
23
M/S HIMALAYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
13-02-2025 17:29:37
24
MEKSA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
14-02-2025 15:55:15
25
MS METAWORLD ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
12-02-2025 19:01:38
26
PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
12-02-2025 17:17:21
27
POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
14-02-2025 14:00:07
28
Safe Shadow Security Services   Under PMA
13-02-2025 10:35:13
29
SHRI BALAJI UTILITY SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
12-02-2025 17:07:34
30
SHRISTI SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
11-02-2025 12:31:47
31
Sky High Secure Security Services   Under PMA
13-02-2025 10:00:13
32
SMVD Group Secure Services   Under PMA
13-02-2025 16:36:14
33
SUN SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
11-02-2025 16:25:41
34
SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-02-2025 14:38:20
35
TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-02-2025 09:39:11
36
TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES   Under PMA
12-02-2025 17:25:31
37
TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-02-2025 16:36:54
38
Vaikunth Group Enterprises   Under PMA
13-02-2025 10:41:55
39
VANSH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
14-02-2025 15:26:36
40
VITAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT   Under PMA
05-02-2025 15:58:19

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S HIMALAYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi
L2
BHAGWATI INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi
L3
DELHI MANAGEMENT FACILITIES( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

17639

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting); Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting); Outdoor

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSFERTILIZERS DEPARTMENTNATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-7475230.pdf

Main Document

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Referenced Document

Scope of Work for the Service:1738671575.pdf

Referenced Document

List of Consumable Required:1738671698.pdf

Referenced Document

List of High End Machinery Required:1738671822.pdf

Referenced Document

Format to be uploaded by buyer for the breakup of components on cost/price offered by Service Provider in the Bid:1738672449.pdf

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer