TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Empanelment of Service Provider(s), Financial Institutions, Banks, NBFCs, Fintech to implement Short-term Credit Facility for Regular/Contractual Employees of Government of Jharkhand in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

12-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

FINANCE DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Empanelment of Service Provider(s), Financial Institutions, Banks, NBFCs, Fintech to implement Short-term Credit Facility for Regular/Contractual Employees of Government of Jharkhand in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 12-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

FINANCE DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

FINANCE DEPARTMENT||Treasury and Institutional Finance Directorate

Bid Opening Place

RANCHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain FINANCE DEPARTMENT||Treasury and Institutional Finance Directorate Tender Reference Number TIFDIR-11/2025-1 Tender ID 2026_TIFD_116734_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Qualification Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Empanelment of Service Provider(s), Financial Institutions, Banks, NBFCs, Fintech to implement Short-term Credit Facility for Regular/Contractual Employees of Government of Jharkhand Work Description Empanelment of Service Provider(s), Financial Institutions, Banks, NBFCs, Fintech to implement Short-term Credit Facility for Regular/Contractual Employees of Government of Jharkhand NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location RANCHI Pincode 834004 Pre Bid Meeting Place Ranchi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Directorate of Treasury and Institutional Finance, Finance Department, Government of Jharkhand, Project Bhawan, Dhurwa,Ranchi   Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place RANCHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 220.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI.pdf EOI 1109.31   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director Address Directorate of Treasury and Institutional Finance, Finance Department, Government of Jharkhand, Project Bhawan, Dhurwa,Ranchi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

FINANCE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE