Bid Publish Date
21-Feb-2026, 3:21 pm
Bid End Date
03-Mar-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹69,900
Location
Progress
RAThe Excise Department Uttar Pradesh invites a procurement tender in Allahabad (210010) for laboratory equipment including a Muffle Furnace (Q3) and a Laboratory Hot Plate (Q3). The bid references an EMD of ₹69,900 and requires participation through standard bid submission with options for EMD payment via DD, FDR, or Banker’s Cheque payable at Prayagraj. The purchaser reserves a ±25% quantity variation and a delivery extension rule tied to the original delivery period, ensuring administrative flexibility. No BOQ items are listed, indicating a focus on essential lab-grade appliances rather than bulk instrumentation.
Product category: Muffle Furnace (Q3) and Laboratory Hot Plate (Q3)
Specified data fields: Temperature range, Continuous operating temperature, Heating element, Thermocouple, Volume
Construction data: Display, Size (W inches), Glass ceramic area, Material
Quality/compliance intent: Must be suitable for government procurement and lab use with reliable OEM support
Delivery considerations: 25% quantity variation rights; delivery period adjustments per option clause
EMD submitted via DD/FDR/Banker’s Cheque and hardcopy delivered within 5 days
Bidder must have no liquidation or bankruptcy status and provide an undertaking
Offered items must have at least 7 years of residual market life and not be end-of-life
EMD payable at Prayagraj via DD/FDR/Banker’s Cheque; scanned proof with bid; hardcopy delivery within 5 days
Quantity may be increased/decreased by up to 25%; delivery time adjusted proportionally with minimum 30 days if extension applied
Not explicitly provided; penalties likely governed by standard government contract terms and option clause
Not under liquidation or bankruptcy; provide an undertaking
Experience in supplying laboratory equipment (Muffle Furnaces/Lab Plates) to government bodies
Financial standing adequate to support performance under contract
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAKSH ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : LABWAN Model : LWMF-42 | 03-03-2026 15:43:05 | |
| 2 | DIGIQUAL SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : DQ DIGIQUAL Model : DQ-MF-01 | 03-03-2026 15:58:00 | |
| 3 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC Under PMA | Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-MF-42-1400 | 03-03-2026 13:43:49 | |
| 4 | KHOSLA SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | Make : khosla scientific instruments (KSI) Model : KSI MF62322 | 25-02-2026 11:15:57 | |
| 5 | LABIX INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : LABIX Model : LBX-125-42L | 03-03-2026 15:10:15 | |
| 6 | M/S FERROTEK EQUIPMENT Under PMA | Make : Ferrotek Model : FE-176 | 01-03-2026 00:13:05 | |
| 7 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : LABWAN Model : LWMF-42 | 03-03-2026 11:53:25 | |
| 8 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NSW INDIA Model : HTF-8 | 03-03-2026 15:26:06 | |
| 9 | NEW ERA SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | Make : Ferrotek Model : FE-176 | 27-02-2026 10:52:54 | |
| 10 | PARYAG SCIENTIFIC Under PMA | Make : LAATU Model : PRYG-22226-A1 | 22-02-2026 15:23:24 | |
| 11 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : LABWAN Model : LWMF-42 | 03-03-2026 12:34:36 | |
| 12 | POPULAR SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOPS PRIVATE LIMITED. Under PMA | Make : PSAW Model : PSAW-1662 | 03-03-2026 12:13:39 | |
| 13 | RIANSH HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LABWAN Model : LWMF-42 | 03-03-2026 12:35:43 | |
| 14 | S B EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | Make : BioT sbe Model : MF-15L | 03-03-2026 11:42:25 | |
| 15 | SHRI DURGA SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : SDSI Model : SDSI-1662Z-MF | 27-02-2026 16:24:04 | |
| 16 | SIEG INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LABWAN Model : LWMF-42 | 03-03-2026 12:50:44 | |
| 17 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP HUF Under PMA | Make : ESAW Model : MF-42 | 25-02-2026 16:52:26 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RIANSH HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹10,16,776 | Item Categories : Muffle Furnace,Laboratory Hot plate |
| L2 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | ₹10,17,800 | Item Categories : Muffle Furnace,Laboratory Hot plate |
| L3 | SIEG INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹23,30,000 | Item Categories : Muffle Furnace,Laboratory Hot plate |
🎉 L1 Winner
RIANSH HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹10,16,776
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
20-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm
End
21-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
26
Category
Muffle Furnace
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
40 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
11
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Muffle Furnace (Q3) , Laboratory Hot plate (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
CATALOG Specification
CATALOG Specification
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST registration certificate
PAN card
Experience certificates for similar laboratory equipment supply
Financial statements or solvency proof
EMD submission proof (DD/FDR/BC) scanned copy
Banker’s Cheque or FDR endorsement details (if used)
Technical bid documents and OEM authorizations (if applicable)
Undertaking of non-liquidation/non-bankruptcy
Certification documents confirming non-obsolescence (OEM life/maintenance support)
| Category | Specification | Requirement |
|---|---|---|
| Specification | Temperature range °C | 900-1400 |
| Specification | Continuous operating temp °C | 800-1300 |
| Specification | Heating element | Kanthal A1 |
| Specification | Thermocouple | R Type |
| Construction | Volume | 42.0 |
| Construction | Display | LCD |
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
Bidders must submit GST, PAN, experience certificates, and financials; provide EMD of ₹69,900 via DD/FDR/Banker’s Cheque payable at Prayagraj; upload scanned proofs and deliver hardcopy within 5 days post bid end/opening. Ensure items meet 7-year market life and non-obsolescence requirements.
Required documents include GST registration, PAN, recent financial statements, experience certificates for similar equipment, EMD proof (DD/FDR/BC), OEM authorizations if applicable, and an undertaking confirming no liquidation or bankruptcy.
Delivery terms allow a ±25% quantity variation; delivery period extends in proportion to the extra quantity, with a minimum extension of 30 days; original delivery period governs extended timelines when option clause is exercised.
Key spec fields include Temperature range (°C), Continuous operating temp (°C), Heating element, Thermocouple, Volume, Display, Size (W inches), Glass ceramic area, and Material; exact values are not provided and must be clarified with the procuring agency.
EMD is ₹69,900; payment modes include Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, or Banker's Cheque payable at Prayagraj; scanned proof must accompany bid and hardcopy delivered within 5 days after bid end/opening.
Bidders must show non-liquidation status, survive financial viability, provide 7-year residual market life for the offered items, and submit all requested certificates/documents as per ATC/Corrigendum to avoid rejection.