TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIRS TO VARIOUS E/M RELATED ITEMS TO CERTAIN BLDG AND HANGERS IN AOR OF ARMY AVN SQN AND CAATS IN AOP AREA UNDER GE NRC in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹76,000

Value

₹38,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for As per Tender Documents in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer Nasik Road

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE DEOLALI - MES||GE NASIK ROAD - MES

Bid Opening Place

Garrison Engineer Nasik Road

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE DEOLALI - MES||GE NASIK ROAD - MES Tender Reference Number GE/NRC/8837/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784902_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1)Scanned Copy of enlistment letter in MES and GST Reg.No should be uploaded .pdf 2)Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender and EPF code number .pdf 3)Scanned copy of tender fees in form of DD for valid period of Rs.500 in favour of GE Nasik Road .pdf 4)For unenlisted contractors scanned copy of DOC meeting and DD for earnest money .pdf 5)Enlistment criteria of MES in class D category b (i) .pdf 6)For unenlisted firms Affidavit of NO recovery outstanding in any Govt Department .pdf 7)Scanned copy valid license holder from state Govt in their EST specified rule 45 of IE Rules 1956 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer Nasik Road Fee Payable At Nasik Road Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer Nasik Road EMD Payable At Nasik Road     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO VARIOUS E/M RELATED ITEMS TO CERTAIN BLDG AND HANGERS IN AOR OF ARMY AVN SQN AND CAATS IN AOP AREA UNDER GE NRC Work Description As per Tender Documents NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Garrison Engineer Nasik Road Pincode 422006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Garrison Engineer Nasik Road Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER INVITING FOR REPAIRS TO VARIOUS E/M RELATED ITEMS TO CERTAIN BLDG AND HANGERS IN AOR OF ARMY AVN SQN AND CAATS IN AOP AREA UNDER GE NRC 51.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents 8837SOC.xls Schedule of credit 68.00 2 BOQ BOQ_879520.xls As per BOQ 444.50 3 Tender Documents 8837PS.pdf Special Condition and Particular Specification 269.54   Tender Inviting Authority Name Garrison Engineer Nasik Road Address Garrison Engineer Nasik Road AOP Complex Near AOP Gate PO Gandhinagar Nasik 422006   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data