TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for P/L grid line for STP treated water at various location in campus and water supply line to VC Residence, JNU-JNU/Engg./05/2026-27 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹19,704

Value

₹9,85,224

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Jawaharlal Nehru University invites bids for P/L grid line for STP treated water at various location in campus and water supply line to VC Residence, JNU. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,85,224

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Finance Officer, JNU

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

JAWAHARLAL NEHRU UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jawaharlal Nehru University||Engg Branch - JNU

Bid Opening Place

Engineering Department, JNU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jawaharlal Nehru University||Engg Branch - JNU Tender Reference Number NU/Engg./05/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JNU_921785_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cover-I Eligibility Criteria .pdf 2 Finance Cover-II Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,704 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Finance Officer, JNU EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title P/L grid line for STP treated water at various location in campus and water supply line to VC Residence, JNU-JNU/Engg./05/2026-27 Work Description P/L grid line for STP treated water at various location in campus and water supply line to VC Residence, JNU. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,85,224 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location JNU, New Delhi Pincode 110067 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Engineering Department, JNU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Folder 926.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Correctionslipno1to13latest1to151.pdf Correctionslipno1to13latest1to151.pdf 27642.50 2 BOQ BOQ_968661.xls Price Bid / BOQ 292.00 3 Tender Documents NITFolder05.pdf NIT Folder 908.80 4 Additional Documents GCC_MaintenanceWorks_2023.pdf GCC_MaintenanceWorks_2023.pdf 25015.57 5 Additional Documents Details_of_corrigendum_added_in_GCC_New.pdf Details_of_corrigendum_added_in_GCC_New.pdf 435.02   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Room No. 147, Engineering Department, Admin. Building, JNU, New Delhi-110067   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data