TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Plantation of tree saplings under the Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam campaign at various Lighthouses under Chennai Directorate. in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹11,000

Value

₹5,49,500

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships Plantation of tree saplings under the Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam campaign at various Lighthouses under Chennai Directorate. in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Firms/agencies registered with any other State/Central Government/Public sector undertaking/ Autonomous bodies having experience and expertise

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,49,500

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director of Lighthouses and Lightships

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Chennai - DGLL

Bid Opening Place

Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Chennai - DGLL Tender Reference Number MDS-03001(20)/1/2022-MNT-MD Tender ID 2026_DGLL_919733_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD and Eligibility criteria .pdf 2 Finance Schedule of works .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director of Lighthouses and Lightships EMD Payable At Chennai     Work Item Details Title Plantation of tree saplings under the Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam campaign at various Lighthouses under Chennai Directorate. Work Description Plantation of tree saplings under the Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam campaign at various Lighthouses under Chennai Directorate. NDA/Pre Qualification Firms/agencies registered with any other State/Central Government/Public sector undertaking/ Autonomous bodies having experience and expertise Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,49,500 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Plantation of tree saplings   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Chennai Pincode 600001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chennai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships, 5/20, Jaffer Syrang street, Chennai  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Plantation of tree saplings under the Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam campaign at various Lighthouses under Chennai Directorate. 1907.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf EMD and Eligibility criteria 20880.14 2 BOQ BOQ_966534.xls Schedule of work 306.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EXTENSION OF LAST DATE 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director Address Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships, 5/20, Jaffer Syrang street, Chennai   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data