Bid Publish Date
31-Jul-2026, 6:55 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:55 pm
EMD
₹1,196
Value
₹59,800
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj RDDC2627104955 C/O R/WALL FROM L/O RIYAZ AH. MIR TO JAVID AH. HAJAM AT KOWSIBAGH BLOCK KAKAPORA in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 55: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹200
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
31-07-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
31-07-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹59,800
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE