TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPLACEMENT OF SPRAY TANK DRIFT ELIMINATOR FOR AIR WASHER 3 IN STG II AT RIHAND STPP in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NTPC Limited REPLACEMENT OF SPRAY TANK DRIFT ELIMINATOR FOR AIR WASHER 3 IN STG II AT RIHAND STPP in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2

Bid Opening Place

NTPC Limited CBD Sector 21 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331497 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111302_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Nil Deviation Certificate and SOW Compliance .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title REPLACEMENT OF SPRAY TANK DRIFT ELIMINATOR FOR AIR WASHER 3 IN STG II AT RIHAND STPP Work Description REPLACEMENT OF SPRAY TANK DRIFT ELIMINATOR FOR AIR WASHER 3 IN STG II AT RIHAND STPP NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Rihand Super Thermal Power Station Pincode 231223 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC Limited CBD Sector 21 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 951.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NILdeviationFormat.pdf Nil Deviation Certificate 398.73 2 Tender Documents tender.rar Tender Documents 19199.21 3 BOQ BOQ_114533.xls Price Bid 314.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM USSC CNM Address NTPC Limited 9th Floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District CBD Sector 21 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Pin Code 492018   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data