Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹53,500
Value
₹26,70,856
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Local Bodies UP constrction of drain and partial pitching work near the house of girja shankar in rukhadghat ward. in MIRZAPUR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,200
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹26,70,856
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
e.o
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender