TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area in BIJNOR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Jun-2025, 1:47 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jun-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹4,88,750

Value

₹97,75,000

Progress

RA
Issue17-Jun-2025, 1:47 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award21-Aug-2025, 1:59 am

A tender has been published for N/a Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area (Q2) in BIJNOR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1955 by. Submission Deadline: 27-06-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A.B.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VIJAI SHREE WRITING CONCEPT PVT LTD Model : -24-06-2025 23:13:47
2
CHAVI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : BedsCafe Model : BCD01227-06-2025 13:31:40
3
INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : indmet--INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : indmet/guj26-06-2025 09:52:09
4
LAXMI FURNITURE   Under PMA
Make : Laxmi Furniture--M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE Model : LFDO-0127-06-2025 13:33:55
5
M/S AANCHAL TRADING CO   Under PMA
Make : ATC EVOK Model : THREE SEATER27-06-2025 11:37:44
6
M/S AGARWAL HANDLOOM INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : GRASSROOT Model : GR-D10327-06-2025 13:53:50
7
M/S BALAJI STEEL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Balaji Supreme--M/S BALAJI STEEL ENTERPRISES Model : BS-40426-06-2025 20:37:15
8
M/S POOJA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : Laxmi Furniture--M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE Model : LFDO-0127-06-2025 13:49:51
9
M/S REX INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : ADP Model : ADP 2 SEATER CLASSROOM DESK 0927-06-2025 02:24:55
10
M/S SATURN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SATURN ENTERPRISES--M/S SATURN ENTERPRISES Model : SEK-Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area27-06-2025 10:16:06
11
M/S STAR ENTER PRISES   Under PMA
Make : FURNCO Model : DESK27-06-2025 12:59:50
12
M/S T & T GROUP   Under PMA
Make : Laxmi Furniture--M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE Model : LFDO-0127-06-2025 13:56:21
13
NIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-DESK10026-06-2025 15:21:37
14
ODYSSEY MICROTRENDS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Odyssey--ODYSSEY MICROTRENDS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Odyssey Desk only 226-06-2025 18:31:32
15
PENTA FOUR SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--RANISATI UDYOG Model : RSU/DESK/0127-06-2025 12:46:37
16
RAVINDRA BHANDARI   Under PMA
Make : Rana Furnicos Pvt. Ltd. Model : RF-DOC-002OFC26-06-2025 22:39:49
17
RIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-DESK444026-06-2025 15:58:54
18
S K ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Goldline Enterprises Model : Furniture Desk and Bench (Integrated) 3 Seater27-06-2025 13:46:51
19
SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-DESK10027-06-2025 00:57:07
20
SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Goldline Enterprises Model : Furniture Desk and Bench (Integrated) 3 Seater26-06-2025 14:17:32
21
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-DB-8027-06-2025 13:46:16

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1M/S STAR ENTER PRISES   Under PMA Winner ₹57,28,150Item Categories : Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area
L2M/S AGARWAL HANDLOOM INDUSTRIES   Under PMA₹57,98,432Item Categories : Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area
L3PENTA FOUR SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹61,50,430Item Categories : Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area

🎉 L1 Winner

M/S STAR ENTER PRISES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹57,28,150

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

29-Jul-2025, 1:00 pm

End

30-Jul-2025, 1:03 pm

Duration: 25 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1955

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

30

OEM Avg. Turnover

30

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area (Q2)

Authority Records

BASIC EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7975176.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer