TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for AMC for Electrical Maintenance and Pump Operation Services at NABARD in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,70,000

Value

₹2,84,77,400

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) announces a tender for AMC for providing Electrical Maintenance and Pump Operation Services at NABARD Head Office and 05 Residential Premises in Mumbai for the period from 01. 11. 2026 to 31. 10. 2028 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

AMC/ Maintenance Contracts

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,84,77,400

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Developmen

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)

Bid Opening Place

NABARD HO, BKC, Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) Tender Reference Number 59954 Tender ID 2026_NABA_922734_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AMC for providing Electrical Maintenance and Pump Operation Services .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Developmen EMD Payable At National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Developmen     Work Item Details Title AMC for Electrical Maintenance and Pump Operation Services at NABARD Work Description AMC for providing Electrical Maintenance and Pump Operation Services at NABARD Head Office and 05 Residential Premises in Mumbai for the period from 01.11.2026 to 31.10.2028 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,84,77,400 Product Category AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NABARD HO Pincode 400051 Pre Bid Meeting Place NABARD HO, BKC, Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Address NABARD HO, BKC, Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place NABARD HO, BKC, Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   AMC for providing Electrical Maintenance and Pump Operation Services at NABARD Head Office and 05 Residential Premises in Mumbai for the period from 01.11.2026 to 31.10.2028 3922.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf AMC for providing Electrical Maintenance and Pump Operation Services at NABARD Head Office and 05 Residential Premises in Mumbai for the period from 01.11.2026 to 31.10.2028. 964.65 2 BOQ BOQ_969653.xls Price Bid 474.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM DPSP Address Ground Floor, NABARD HO, BKC, Mumbai   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data