TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Makeing arrengement of aluminium hanger for 2nd Convocation SH PA of Tentage, Carpeting, chairs etc in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹67,650

Value

₹33,82,425

Location

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri National Sanskrit University Makeing arrengement of aluminium hanger for 2nd Convocation SH PA of Tentage, Carpeting, chairs etc in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

5

Bid Submission Start

17-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,82,425

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SLBSNSU

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SHRI LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI NATIONAL SANSKRIT UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri National Sanskrit University||OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR||UWD

Bid Opening Place

SLBSNS University

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri National Sanskrit University||OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR||UWD Tender Reference Number F7(249)/LBSNSU/UWD Tender ID 2026_SLBS_849833_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Makeing arrengement of aluminium hanger for 2nd Convocation SH PA of Tentage, Carpeting, chairs etc .pdf Makeing arrengement of aluminium hanger for 2nd Convocation SH PA of Tentage, Carpeting, chairs etc .xls 2 Finance Makeing arrengement of aluminium hanger for 2nd Convocation SH PA of Tentage, Carpeting, chairs etc .pdf Makeing arrengement of aluminium hanger for 2nd Convocation SH PA of Tentage, Carpeting, chairs etc .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To SLBSNSU Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 67,650 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SLBSNSU EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Makeing arrengement of aluminium hanger for 2nd Convocation SH PA of Tentage, Carpeting, chairs etc Work Description Makeing arrengement of aluminium hanger for 2nd Convocation SH PA of Tentage, Carpeting, chairs etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,82,425 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 5  Location SLBSNSU Pincode 110016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SLBSNS University Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Clarification End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Makeing arrengement of aluminium hanger for 2nd Convocation SH PA of Tentage, Carpeting, chairs etc 1777.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Schedule and T C.pdf Makeing arrengement of aluminium hanger for 2nd Convocation SH PA of Tentage, Carpeting, chairs etc 6207.11   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri National Sankrit University B-4 Qutab Institutional Area New Delhi 110016   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data