TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Tetanus toxoid inj,Lenvatinib tab 4 mg,Desvenlafaxine tab 50 mg,Levodopa 100 mg and Carbidopa 25 mg in AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 11:37 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹300

Value

₹18,26,475

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 11:37 am
AwardPending

Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic) announces a tender for Tetanus toxoid inj, Lenvatinib tab 4 mg, Desvenlafaxine tab 50 mg, Levodopa 100 mg and Carbidopa 25 mg tab, Empagliflozin 10 mg, Sevoflurane solution, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose 2 percent, Oxytocin inj, Sodium bicarbonate inj 100 ml, Thiamine 100 mg inj, Pentoxyphylline tab 400 mg, Celecoxib tab 200 mg, Misoprost tab 200 mg, Glycopyrrolate inj, Bupivacaine inj 0. 5 percent, Magnesium Sulphate inj, Calcium gluconate inj 10 ml, Heparin inj 25000, Pentazocin inj in AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 20630. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

NA

Office Name

Esic Model Hospital Bapunagar Ahmedabad

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

20630

Category

Sevoflurane solution

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

20 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Tetanus toxoid inj , Lenvatinib tab 4 mg , Desvenlafaxine tab 50 mg , Levodopa 100 mg and Carbidopa 25 mg tab , Empagliflozin 10 mg , Sevoflurane solution , Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose 2 percent , Oxytocin inj , Sodium bicarbonate inj 100 ml , Thiamine 100 mg inj , Pentoxyphylline tab 400 mg , Celecoxib tab 200 mg , Misoprost tab 200 mg , Glycopyrrolate inj , Bupivacaine inj 0.5 percent , Magnesium Sulphate inj , Calcium gluconate inj 10 ml , Heparin inj 25000 , Pentazocin inj

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Will be on Hybrid mode on both Online and Offline. Offline: In Room No. 208, M.S. Chamber, ESIC Model Hospital, Bapunagar, Ahmedabad. And Online on meet.google.com/gqe-wxkj-zud

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

20

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Ahmadabad

Delivery Pincodes

380024

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Vasava Dharmendra380024,ESIC Model Hopital Bapunagar, Near Hardasnagar Police Chowkey, Bapunagar.AhmadabadGujarat380024300020-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9533469.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 19 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Tetanus toxoid inj

Tetanus toxoid inj

3,000 amp Delivery: 20 days
#2

Lenvatinib tab 4 mg

Lenvatinib tab 4 mg

700 tablet Delivery: 20 days
#3

Desvenlafaxine tab 50 mg

Desvenlafaxine tab 50 mg

500 tablet Delivery: 20 days
#4

Levodopa 100 mg and Carbidopa 25 mg tab

Levodopa 100 mg and Carbidopa 25 mg tab

1,500 tablet Delivery: 20 days
#5

Empagliflozin 10 mg

Empagliflozin 10 mg

400 tablet Delivery: 20 days
#6

Sevoflurane solution

Sevoflurane solution

30 solution Delivery: 20 days
#7

Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose 2 percent

Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose 2 percent

500 injection Delivery: 20 days
#8

Oxytocin inj

Oxytocin inj

2,200 injection Delivery: 20 days
#9

Sodium bicarbonate inj 100 ml

Sodium bicarbonate inj 100 ml

700 injection Delivery: 20 days
#10

Thiamine 100 mg inj

Thiamine 100 mg inj

600 injection Delivery: 20 days
#11

Pentoxyphylline tab 400 mg

Pentoxyphylline tab 400 mg

500 tablet Delivery: 20 days
#12

Celecoxib tab 200 mg

Celecoxib tab 200 mg

900 tablet Delivery: 20 days
#13

Misoprost tab 200 mg

Misoprost tab 200 mg

1,500 tablet Delivery: 20 days
#14

Glycopyrrolate inj

Glycopyrrolate inj

1,500 injection Delivery: 20 days
#15

Bupivacaine inj 0.5 percent

Bupivacaine inj 0.5 percent

400 injection Delivery: 20 days
#16

Magnesium Sulphate inj

Magnesium Sulphate inj

2,000 injection Delivery: 20 days
#17

Calcium gluconate inj 10 ml

Calcium gluconate inj 10 ml

2,000 injection Delivery: 20 days
#18

Heparin inj 25000

Heparin inj 25000

1,500 injection Delivery: 20 days
#19

Pentazocin inj

Pentazocin inj

200 injection Delivery: 20 days

Categories 9

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer