TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - TLMW62707736,TLMW62709305,TLMW62709313,TLMW62709330,TLMW62709348,TLMW62709356,TLMW62709445,TLMW6270 in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 4:59 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 4:59 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel) has released a public tender for TLMW62707736, TLMW62709305, TLMW62709313, TLMW62709330, TLMW62709348, TLMW62709356, TLMW62709445, TLMW62709550, AA6840301044, AA6840301087, AA6840301117, AA6840301125, TLMW68469993, TLMW68476442, TLMW68476450, TLMW68496672, TLMW68496680, TLMW68496699, TLMW62762770, TLMW64504026, TLMW64504034, TLMW64504042, TLMW64504050, TLMW64504069, TLMW64504077, TLMW64504085, TLMW64504093, TLMW64504107, TLMW64504115, TLMW64504123, TLMW64504131, TLMW64504140, TLMW64504158, TLMW64504166, TLMW64504174, TLMW64504182, TLMW64504190, TLMW64504204 in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 200. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

200

Category

TLMW62707736

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Group wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

TLMW62707736 , TLMW62709305 , TLMW62709313 , TLMW62709330 , TLMW62709348 , TLMW62709356 , TLMW62709445 , TLMW62709550 , AA6840301044 , AA6840301087 , AA6840301117 , AA6840301125 , TLMW68469993 , TLMW68476442 , TLMW68476450 , TLMW68496672 , TLMW68496680 , TLMW68496699 , TLMW62762770 , TLMW64504026 , TLMW64504034 , TLMW64504042 , TLMW64504050 , TLMW64504069 , TLMW64504077 , TLMW64504085 , TLMW64504093 , TLMW64504107 , TLMW64504115 , TLMW64504123 , TLMW64504131 , TLMW64504140 , TLMW64504158 , TLMW64504166 , TLMW64504174 , TLMW64504182 , TLMW64504190 , TLMW64504204

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

70

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Haridwar

Delivery Pincodes

249403

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Paras249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 UttarakhandHaridwarUttarakhand2494031070-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HEAVY INDUSTRIESHEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENTBHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9735344.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 38 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

TLMW62707736

CARTRIDGE FOR BORING HEAD

10 no Delivery: 70 days
#2

TLMW62709305

CARTRIDGE FOR BORING HEAD

10 no Delivery: 70 days
#3

TLMW62709313

OUTER CARTRIDGE FOR BORING HEAD

10 no Delivery: 70 days
#4

TLMW62709330

OUTER CARTRIDGE FOR BORING HEAD

10 no Delivery: 70 days
#5

TLMW62709348

INNER CARTRIDGE FOR BORING HEAD

10 no Delivery: 70 days
#6

TLMW62709356

INNER CARTRIDGE FOR BORING HEAD

10 no Delivery: 70 days
#7

TLMW62709445

CARTRIDGE FOR BORING HEAD

10 no Delivery: 70 days
#8

TLMW62709550

INNER CARTRIDGE FOR BORING HEAD

20 no Delivery: 70 days
#9

AA6840301044

REDUCTION SLEEVE-MORSE TAPER

6 no Delivery: 70 days
#10

AA6840301087

REDUCTION SLEEVE-MORSE TAPER

5 no Delivery: 70 days
#11

AA6840301117

REDUCTION SLEEVE-MORSE TAPER

3 no Delivery: 70 days
#12

AA6840301125

REDUCTION SLEEVE-MORSE TAPER

20 no Delivery: 70 days
#13

TLMW68469993

BT50 ADAPTOR WELDON TYPE

10 no Delivery: 70 days
#14

TLMW68476442

WELDON AND WHISTLE NOTCH TYPE BT50 ADAPTOR

10 no Delivery: 70 days
#15

TLMW68476450

WELDON AND WHISTLE NOTCH TYPE BT50 ADAPTOR

10 no Delivery: 70 days
#16

TLMW68496672

MORSE TAPER ADAPTOR WITH TANG END

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#17

TLMW68496680

MORSE TAPER ADAPTOR WITH TANG END

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#18

TLMW68496699

MORSE TAPER ADAPTOR WITH TANG END

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#19

TLMW62762770

BT50 ADAPTOR INTEGRAL

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#20

TLMW64504026

SHELL MILL ADAPTOR

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#21

TLMW64504034

SHELL MILL ADAPTOR

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#22

TLMW64504042

SHELL MILL ADAPTOR

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#23

TLMW64504050

SHELL MILL ADAPTOR WITH ARBOR

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#24

TLMW64504069

SIDELOCK ADAPTOR

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#25

TLMW64504077

SIDELOCK ADAPTOR

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#26

TLMW64504085

SIDELOCK ADAPTOR

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#27

TLMW64504093

SIDELOCK ADAPTOR

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#28

TLMW64504107

ADAPTOR

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#29

TLMW64504115

ADAPTOR

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#30

TLMW64504123

ADAPTOR

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#31

TLMW64504131

ADAPTOR

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#32

TLMW64504140

ADAPTOR

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#33

TLMW64504158

ADAPTER WITH COLLET CHUCK

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#34

TLMW64504166

ADAPTER WITH COLLET CHUCK

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#35

TLMW64504174

ADAPTER WITH COLLET CHUCK

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#36

TLMW64504182

ADAPTER WITH COLLET CHUCK

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#37

TLMW64504190

ADAPTER WITH COLLET CHUCK

2 no Delivery: 70 days
#38

TLMW64504204

SHELL MILL ADAPTOR WITH ARBOR

2 no Delivery: 70 days

Categories 6