Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 12:19 pm
Bid End Date
21-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹2,32,24,006
Value
₹2,22,24,00,500
Location
Progress
The issuing authority announces a tender for DOOR TO DOOR COLLECTION, SEGREGATION OF MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE (MSW) FROM EACH RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL ESTABLISHMENTS, DRAIN CLEANING & TRANSPORTATION TO THE TRANSFER STATIONS/PROCESSING SITE INCULDING MANUAL ROAD SWEEPING etc. IN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, Bhagalpur FOR FOUR (4) YEARS FROM WARD No. 1 TO Ward No. 51. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹11,800
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
ITMRATE
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹11,800
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
Y
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Urban Development and Housing Department->Bhagalpur Municipal Corporation
Approving Authority
MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, BHAGALPUR (M.C, BHAGALPUR)
Tender Creator
Mr KISHLAY KUSHWAHA (Municipal Commissioner)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
29-08-2026 15:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
OFFICE OF BHAGALPUR MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, BHAGALPUR
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹2,32,24,006 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹11,800 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹11,800 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
EXPERIENCE
COPY OF PAN
COPY OF GST
INCOME TAX RETURN
ANY OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT
AFFIDAVIT
TURNOVER
All Document as per NIT
Financial Capaicty
Name of the bidder-
Contact details
Email Id & Full Address
Pan No.
GST No.
ACCEPT ALL TERMS & CONDITIONS AS PER NIT/Tender Documents
ACCEPT ALL TERMS & CONDITIONS AS PER NIT/Tender Documents
Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the sheet in price break section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the basis of Quo...
Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the sheet in price break section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the basis of Quoted rate in BOQ Sheet)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
BOQ
CORRIGENDUM
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
DOOR TO DOOR COLLECTION, SEGREGATION OF MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE (MSW) FROM EACH RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL ESTABLISHMENTS, DRAIN CLEANING & TRANSPORTATION TO THE TRANSFER STATIONS/PROCESSING SITE INCULDING MANUAL ROAD SWEEPING etc. IN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, Bhagalpur FOR FOUR (4) YEARS FROM WARD No. 1 TO Ward No. 51.
DOOR TO DOOR COLLECTION, SEGREGATION OF MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE (MSW) FROM EACH RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL ESTABLISHMENTS, DRAIN CLEANING & TRANSPORTATION TO THE TRANSFER STATIONS/PROCESSING SITE INCULDING MANUAL ROAD SWEEPING etc. IN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, Bhagalpur FOR FOUR (4) YEARS FROM WARD No. 1 TO Ward No. 51.
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIT NO- 13/2026-27/SANITATION/BMC | DOOR TO DOOR COLLECTION, SEGREGATION OF MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE (MSW) FROM EACH RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL ESTABLISHMENTS, DRAIN CLEANING & TRANSPORTATION TO THE TRANSFER STATIONS/PROCESSING SITE INCULDING MANUAL ROAD SWEEPING etc. IN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, Bhagalpur FOR FOUR (4) YEARS FROM WARD No. 1 TO Ward No. 51. | DOOR TO DOOR COLLECTION, SEGREGATION OF MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE (MSW) FROM EACH RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL ESTABLISHMENTS, DRAIN CLEANING & TRANSPORTATION TO THE TRANSFER STATIONS/PROCESSING SITE INCULDING MANUAL ROAD SWEEPING etc. IN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, Bhagalpur FOR FOUR (4) YEARS FROM WARD No. 1 TO Ward No. 51. | 1 | Work | - | - | Financial sheet D2D.xlsx | ₹2,22,24,00,566 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender